Privacy Policy Statement

Hong Kong Educational Publishing Company (“HKEP” or “we”) pledges to meet fully recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In dealing with personal data, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by the laws of Hong Kong.
Collection of Personal Data From time to time, we will collect personal data, such as (but not limited to) your name, age, title, position, address, contact number (including mobile phone and fax numbers) and email address, from you in connection with our provision of services and activities.
We will strive at all times to ensure that your personal data will be kept confidential. The personal data being collected via the present means will not be sold, traded or rented in any forms through any means to any other parties. The provision of personal data will only be used for the purpose of providing appropriate products and services information, including subject information, new publication information, invitation to activities, promotional and discount messages, questionnaires and opinion collection.
If you wish to be excluded from our list of communication for direct marketing activities, please notify us by any of the following methods: 1. By email: marketing@hkep.com 2. By fax: 2570 9795 3. By post: Marketing Department, Hong Kong Educational Publishing Company, 9/F, Eastern Central Plaza, 3 Yiu Hing Road, Shau Kei Wan, HK
Changes to Our Privacy Policy We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy. However, we shall not do so without posting the revised policy on our website.